Species Details : Porphyrellus fumosipes (Peck) Snell, 1945

You selected Boletus fumosipes Peck, 1898. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Porphyrellus fumosipes (Peck) Snell, 1945 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Porphyrellus fumosipes  (Peck) Snell, 1945
Synonyms:
Boletus fumosipes Peck, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus fumosipes Peck, 1898
Ceriomyces fumosipes (Peck) Murrill, 1909 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceriomyces fumosipes (Peck) Murrill, 1909
Tylopilus fumosipes (Peck) A. H. Sm. & Thiers, 1971 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tylopilus fumosipes (Peck) A. H. Sm. & Thiers, 1971
Tylopilus fumosipes var. fumosipes (Peck) A. H. Sm. & Thiers, 1971 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tylopilus fumosipes var. fumosipes (Peck) A. H. Sm. & Thiers, 1971
Tylopilus fumosipes var. glabripes Wolfe, 1980 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tylopilus fumosipes var. glabripes Wolfe, 1980
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Boletales Species Fungorum
Family Boletaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Porphyrellus Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Porphyrellus fumosipes
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48