Species Details : Viburnum acerifolium L.

You selected Viburnum acerifolium var. ovatum (Rehder) Mc Atee. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Viburnum acerifolium L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Viburnum acerifolium  L.
Synonyms:
Viburnum acerifolium var. densiflorum (Chapm.) Mc Atee (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viburnum acerifolium var. densiflorum (Chapm.) Mc Atee
Viburnum acerifolium var. glabrescens Rehder (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viburnum acerifolium var. glabrescens Rehder
Viburnum acerifolium var. ovatum (Rehder) Mc Atee (synonym)
Viburnum densiflorum Chapm. (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Mapleleaf viburnum - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Dipsacales CoL
Family Adoxaceae World Plants
Genus Viburnum World Plants
Distribution: USA (Alabama, Arkansas, Connecticut, District of Columbia, Delaware, Florida, Georgia, Illinois, Indiana, Kentucky, Louisiana, Massachusetts, Maryland, Maine, Michigan, Mississippi, North Carolina, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New York, Ohio, Pennsylvania, Rhode Island, South Carolina, Tennessee, Texas, Virginia, Vermont, Wisconsin, West Virginia), Canada (New Brunswick, Ontario, Quebec)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54