Species Details : Viburnum orientale Pall.

You selected Viburnum acerifolium Gueldenst. ex Ledeb. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Viburnum orientale Pall. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Viburnum orientale  Pall.
Synonyms:
Viburnum acerifolium Gueldenst. ex Ledeb. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Viburnum acerifolium Gueldenst. ex Ledeb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Dipsacales CoL
Family Adoxaceae World Plants
Genus Viburnum World Plants
Distribution: Turkey (E-Anatolia, N-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia), Georgia [Caucasus], Azerbaijan
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54