Species Details : Pachygrapsus crassipes Randall, 1840

Accepted scientific name:
Pachygrapsus crassipes Randall, 1840 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Grapsus eydouxi H. Milne Edwards, 1853 (synonym)
Leptograpsus gonagrus H. Milne Edwards, 1853 (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
striped shore crab English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
イワガニ Japanese - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Malacostraca CoL
Order Decapoda CoL
Superfamily Grapsoidea CoL
Family Grapsidae WoRMS Brachyura
Genus Pachygrapsus WoRMS Brachyura
Distribution: -
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Davie, Peter, 25-Feb-2010
Source database: WoRMS Brachyura, 2015-09-01   100%
Bibliographic citation: Ng P.K.L. & Davie P. (2019). WoRMS Brachyura: World List of marine Brachyura (version 2015-09-01). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=395016
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:56