Species Details : Latorua caligans (Bat. & H. P. Upadhyay) Crous, 2015

You selected Torula caligans (Bat. & H. P. Upadhyay) M. B. Ellis, 1971. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Latorua caligans (Bat. & H. P. Upadhyay) Crous, 2015 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Latorua caligans  (Bat. & H. P. Upadhyay) Crous, 2015
Synonyms:
Bahusandhika caligans Bat. & H. P. Upadhyay, 1965 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bahusandhika caligans Bat. & H. P. Upadhyay, 1965
Torula caligans (Bat. & H. P. Upadhyay) M. B. Ellis, 1971 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Torula caligans (Bat. & H. P. Upadhyay) M. B. Ellis, 1971
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota CoL
Class Dothideomycetes CoL
Order Pleosporales CoL
Family Latoruaceae CoL
Genus Latorua CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2017-10-27
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Latorua%20caligans
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 05:48:47