Species Details : Cylindrobasidium laeve (Pers.) Chamuris, 1984

You selected Terana laevis (Pers.) Kuntze, 1891. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Cylindrobasidium laeve (Pers.) Chamuris, 1984 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cylindrobasidium laeve  (Pers.) Chamuris, 1984
Synonyms:
Athelia pellicularis (P.Karst.) Donk, 1957 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Athelia pellicularis (P.Karst.) Donk, 1957
Cladoderris minima Berk. & Broome, 1878 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cladoderris minima Berk. & Broome, 1878
Corticium confluens var. subcalceum P.Karst., 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corticium confluens var. subcalceum P.Karst., 1888
Corticium confluens var. triviale P.Karst., 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corticium confluens var. triviale P.Karst., 1888
Corticium laeve Pers., 1794 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corticium laeve Pers., 1794
Corticium laeve f. cucullatum Bourdot & Galzin, 1928 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corticium laeve f. cucullatum Bourdot & Galzin, 1928
Corticium laeve subsp. laeve Pers., 1794 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corticium laeve subsp. laeve Pers., 1794
Corticium laeve var. laeve Pers., 1794 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corticium laeve var. laeve Pers., 1794
Corticium laeve f. laeve Pers., 1794 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corticium laeve f. laeve Pers., 1794
Corticium laeve f. pallida P.Karst. (synonym)
Corticium laeve subsp. pelliculare P.Karst., 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corticium laeve subsp. pelliculare P.Karst., 1889
Corticium laeve var. subcalceum (P.Karst.) P.Karst., 1892 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corticium laeve var. subcalceum (P.Karst.) P.Karst., 1892
Corticium laeve var. triviale (P.Karst.) P.Karst., 1892 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corticium laeve var. triviale (P.Karst.) P.Karst., 1892
Corticium pelliculare (P.Karst.) P.Karst., 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corticium pelliculare (P.Karst.) P.Karst., 1889
Corticium pelliculare var. pelliculare (P.Karst.) P.Karst., 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corticium pelliculare var. pelliculare (P.Karst.) P.Karst., 1889
Cylindrobasidium evolvens var. cucullatum (Bourdot & Galzin) Hjortstam & Ryvarden, 1984 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cylindrobasidium evolvens var. cucullatum (Bourdot & Galzin) Hjortstam & Ryvarden, 1984
Hypochnus laevis (Pers.) Bonord., 1851 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypochnus laevis (Pers.) Bonord., 1851
Kneiffia laevis (Pers.) Bres., 1903 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kneiffia laevis (Pers.) Bres., 1903
Stereum minimum (Berk. & Broome) Lloyd, 1913 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stereum minimum (Berk. & Broome) Lloyd, 1913
Terana laevis (Pers.) Kuntze, 1891 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Terana laevis (Pers.) Kuntze, 1891
Thelephora laevis (Pers.) Pers., 1801 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Thelephora laevis (Pers.) Pers., 1801
Thelephora laevis Ehrh. ex Willd., 1787 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Thelephora laevis Ehrh. ex Willd., 1787
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Physalacriaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Cylindrobasidium Species Fungorum
Distribution: Austria; Channel Is.; Finland; Germany; Great Britain; Northern Ireland; Ohio; Ontario; Sweden
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2017-10-27
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Cylindrobasidium%20laeve
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:33