Species Details : Zygiella x-notata (Clerck, 1757)

Accepted scientific name:
Zygiella x-notata (Clerck, 1757) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Zygiella x-notata  (Clerck, 1757)
Synonyms:
Zygiella biologica (Chamberlin, 1925) (synonym)
Zygiella bosenbergi (Keyserling, 1878) (synonym)
Zygiella californica (Banks, 1896) (synonym)
Zygiella calophylla (Walckenaer, 1802) (synonym)
Zygiella gigans (Franganillo, 1913) (synonym)
Zygiella litterata (Olivier, 1789) (synonym)
Zygiella maulliniana (Mello-Leitão, 1951) (synonym)
Zygiella x-notata chelata (Franganillo, 1909) (synonym)
Zygiella x-notata percechelata (Franganillo, 1909) (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Arachnida CoL
Order Araneae WSC
Family Araneidae WSC
Genus Zygiella WSC
Distribution: Europe, Turkey, Caucasus. Introduced to North America, Chile, Uruguay, Argentina, China, Japan, Runion
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: WSC editorial team, 15-Jul-2018
Source database: WSC, 19   100%
Bibliographic citation: Kropf C., Nentwig W., Blick T. & Gloor D. (organizing board). (2019). WSC: World Spider Catalog (version 19). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2019). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 24th December 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://wsc.nmbe.ch/species/5410
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1681acf4-0eec-11e9-b4e1-fa163e792e6e:col20190103