Species Details : Suillellus gabretae (Pilát) Blanco-Dios, 2015

You selected Boletus gabretae Pilát, 1968. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Suillellus gabretae (Pilát) Blanco-Dios, 2015 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Suillellus gabretae  (Pilát) Blanco-Dios, 2015
Synonyms:
Boletus gabretae Pilát, 1968 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus gabretae Pilát, 1968
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Boletales Species Fungorum
Family Boletaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Suillellus Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Suillellus gabretae
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48