Species Details : Timorichthys angustus Nielsen, Okamoto & Schwarzhans, 2013

Accepted scientific name:
Timorichthys angustus Nielsen, Okamoto & Schwarzhans, 2013 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Timorichthys angustus  Nielsen, Okamoto & Schwarzhans, 2013
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Reiyou-itachiuo Japanese Japan Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Ophidiiformes FishBase
Family Bythitidae FishBase
Genus Timorichthys FishBase
Distribution: Northwest Pacific: East China Sea, Japan.
Environment: Brackish,marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2019). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=67052
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39