Species Details : Baicalasellus baicalensis (Grube, 1872)

Accepted scientific name:
Baicalasellus baicalensis (Grube, 1872) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Asellus baicalensis Grube, 1872 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asellus baicalensis Grube, 1872
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Malacostraca CoL
Order Isopoda WoRMS Isopoda
Superfamily Aselloidea WoRMS Isopoda
Family Asellidae WoRMS Isopoda
Genus Baicalasellus WoRMS Isopoda
Distribution: Baikal Lake
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Wilson, George D.F., 07-Nov-2013
Source database: WoRMS Isopoda, 2019-03-05   100%
Bibliographic citation: Boyko C.B, Bruce N.L., Hadfield K.A., Merrin K.L., Ota Y., Poore G.C.B., Taiti S., Schotte M. & Wilson G.D.F. (eds). (2019). WoRMS Isopoda: World Marine, Freshwater and Terrestrial Isopod Crustaceans database (version 2019-03-05). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/isopoda/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=259208
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:56