Species Details : Veronica filiformis Sm.

Accepted scientific name:
Veronica filiformis Sm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Veronica filiformis  Sm.
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Faden-Ehrenpreis Faden-Ehrenpreis - -
Threadstalk speedwell Threadstalk speedwell - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Plantaginaceae World Plants
Genus Veronica World Plants
Distribution: Northern Caucasus, Georgia [Caucasus], Turkey (E-Anatolia, N-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia), Iran (N-Iran), Austria (I), Belgium (I), England (I), Czech Republic (I), Slovakia (I), Denmark (I), Spain (I), France (I), Germany (I), Ireland (I), Switzerland (I), Netherlands (I), Poland (I), Slovenia (I), Crimea (I), Sweden, Estonia (I), Latvia (I), Lithuania (I), European Russia (I), Armenia (I), Belarus (I), USA (I) (California (I), Connecticut (I), District of Columbia (I), Idaho (I), Maryland (I), Michigan (I), New York (I), Ohio (I), Oregon (I), Pennsylvania (I), Vermont (I), Washington State (I), West Virginia (I)), Canada (I) (British Columbia (I), Ontario (I), Quebec (I))
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:30