Infraspecific Taxon Details : Leucanthemopsis alpina subsp. alpina

You selected Chrysanthemum alpinum L. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Leucanthemopsis alpina subsp. alpina (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Chamaemelum alpinum (L.) E. H. L. Krause (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaemelum alpinum (L.) E. H. L. Krause
Chrysanthemum alpinum L. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Chrysanthemum alpinum L.
Leucanthemella alpina (L.) C. H. Schultz (synonym)
Leucanthemum alpinum (L.) Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leucanthemum alpinum (L.) Lam.
Matricaria alpina (L.) Desr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Matricaria alpina (L.) Desr.
Matricaria minima Desr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Matricaria minima Desr.
Pontia alpina (L.) Bub. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pontia alpina (L.) Bub.
Pyrethrum alpinum (L.) Schrank (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pyrethrum alpinum (L.) Schrank
Pyrethrum tomentosum (synonym)
Tanacetum alpinum (L.) Sch. Bip. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Tanacetum alpinum (L.) Sch. Bip.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales World Plants
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Leucanthemopsis World Plants
Species Leucanthemopsis alpina World Plants
Distribution: France, Switzerland, Italy
Environment: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Species 2000.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:31