Infraspecific Taxon Details : Afripupa bisulcata rhodesiana (Pilsbry, 1920)

Accepted scientific name:
Afripupa bisulcata rhodesiana (Pilsbry, 1920) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Nesopupa bisulcata rhodesiana Pilsbry, 1920 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nesopupa bisulcata rhodesiana Pilsbry, 1920
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Mollusca CoL
Class Gastropoda CoL
Order Stylommatophora CoL
Superfamily Pupilloidea CoL
Family Vertiginidae CoL
Genus Afripupa CoL
Species Afripupa bisulcata CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Herbert, David, 2018-07-29
Source database: WoRMS Mollusca, 2019-03-06   60%
Bibliographic citation: MolluscaBase (2020). WoRMS Mollusca: MolluscaBase (version 2019-03-06). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.molluscabase.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=1059025
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 05:48:47