Infraspecific Taxon Details : Acrida ungarica mediterranea Dirsh, 1949

Accepted scientific name:
Acrida ungarica mediterranea Dirsh, 1949 (accepted name) 4 literature references for Acrida ungarica mediterranea Dirsh, 1949
Synonyms:
Acrida bicolor mediterranea Dirsh, 1949 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acrida bicolor mediterranea Dirsh, 1949
Acrida hungarica mediterranea Dirsh, 1949 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acrida hungarica mediterranea Dirsh, 1949
Acrida mediterranea mediterranea Dirsh, 1949 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acrida mediterranea mediterranea Dirsh, 1949
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Cone-headed Grasshopper English -
Snouted Grasshopper English -
La Truxale occitane French -
Le Criquet des Magyars French -
Mittelmeer-Turmschrecke German -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Orthoptera SF Orthoptera
Superfamily Acridoidea SF Orthoptera
Family Acrididae SF Orthoptera
Genus Acrida SF Orthoptera
Species Acrida ungarica SF Orthoptera
Distribution: COR; FRA; ITA; ROM; SAR; SPA; YUG-BH
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Thomas Walker, 2018-05-30 00:00:00
Source database: SF Orthoptera, 5.0, Jun 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Cigliano M.M., Braun H., Eades D.C. & Otte D. (2019). SF Orthoptera: Orthoptera Species File (version 5.0, Jun 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://lsid.speciesfile.org/urn:lsid:Orthoptera.speciesfile.org:TaxonName:499576
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:47