Species Details : Psathyrella potteri A. H. Sm., 1972

Accepted scientific name:
Psathyrella potteri A. H. Sm., 1972 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Psathyrella potteri  A. H. Sm., 1972
Synonyms:
Drosophila albidula Romagn., 1952 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosophila albidula Romagn., 1952
Drosophila albidula var. albidula Romagn., 1952 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosophila albidula var. albidula Romagn., 1952
Drosophila albidula var. palustris Romagn., 1952 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosophila albidula var. palustris Romagn., 1952
Psathyrella albidula Romagn. ex M.M. Moser, 1967 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psathyrella albidula Romagn. ex M.M. Moser, 1967
Psathyrella atomata sensu auct.; fide Checklist of Basidiomycota of Great Britain and Ireland (2005) (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Psathyrella atomata sensu auct.; fide Checklist of Basidiomycota of Great Britain and Ireland (2005)
Psathyrella prona f. albidula (Romagn. ex M.M. Moser) Kits van Wav., 1972 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psathyrella prona f. albidula (Romagn. ex M.M. Moser) Kits van Wav., 1972
Psathyrella prona var. cana (Kits van Wav.) Papetti, 2012 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psathyrella prona var. cana (Kits van Wav.) Papetti, 2012
Psathyrella prona f. cana Kits van Wav., 1972 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psathyrella prona f. cana Kits van Wav., 1972
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Psathyrellaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Psathyrella Species Fungorum
Distribution: Great Britain
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2017-10-27
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Psathyrella%20potteri
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:49:56