Species Details : Allium victorialis L.

Accepted scientific name:
Allium victorialis L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allium victorialis  L.
Synonyms:
Allium anguinum Bubani (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium anguinum Bubani
Allium convallarifolium Pall. ex Ledeb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium convallarifolium Pall. ex Ledeb.
Allium longibulbum Dulac (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium longibulbum Dulac
Allium plantaginense Willk. & Lange (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium plantaginense Willk. & Lange
Allium plantagineum Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium plantagineum Lam.
Allium reticulatum St.-Lag., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium reticulatum St.-Lag., nom. illeg.
Allium victorialis var. angustifolium Clus. ex Corrie (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium victorialis var. angustifolium Clus. ex Corrie
Anguinum victorialis (L.) Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anguinum victorialis (L.) Fourr.
Berenice victorialis (L.) Salisb., not validly publ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Berenice victorialis (L.) Salisb., not validly publ.
Caloscordum victorialis (L.) Banfi & Galasso (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caloscordum victorialis (L.) Banfi & Galasso
Cepa victorialis (L.) Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cepa victorialis (L.) Moench
Geboscon lanceolatum Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geboscon lanceolatum Raf.
Geboscon triphylum Raf., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geboscon triphylum Raf., nom. illeg.
Loncostemon victoriale (L.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Loncostemon victoriale (L.) Raf.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Amaryllidaceae WCSP
Genus Allium WCSP
Distribution: Austria; Bulgaria; Czechoslovakia; East European Russia; East Himalaya; France; Germany; Hungary; Italy; Nepal; North Caucasus; Pakistan; Poland; Portugal; Romania; Spain; Switzerland; Transcaucasus; Ukraine; West Himalaya; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52