Species Details : Euphorbia barrelieri Savi

Accepted scientific name:
Euphorbia barrelieri Savi (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia barrelieri  Savi
Synonyms:
Tithymalus barrelieri (Savi) Soják (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tithymalus barrelieri (Savi) Soják
Infraspecific taxon: Euphorbia barrelieri subsp. barrelieri
Euphorbia barrelieri subsp. hercegovina (Beck) Kuzmanov
Euphorbia barrelieri subsp. thessala (Formánek) Bornm.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae WCSP
Genus Euphorbia WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Bulgaria; France; Greece; Italy; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53