Species Details : Trifolium rubens L.

Accepted scientific name:
Trifolium rubens L. (accepted name) 7 literature references for Trifolium rubens  L.
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Fuchsschwanz-Klee Fuchsschwanz-Klee German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
Langahriger Klee Langahriger Klee German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
Ilgagalvis Dobilas Ilgagalvis Dobilas Lithuanian Lithuania Click here to show the literature
 reference
Klever Krasneyushchi Klever Krasneyushchi Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Klever Krasnovatyi Klever Krasnovatyi Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Konyushina Chervonuvata Konyushina Chervonuvata Ukrainian Ukraine Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Trifolium ILDIS
Distribution: Albania; Austria-F.E.; Belarus; Bulgaria; Czechoslovakia; France-F.E.; Germany; Hungary; Italy-F.E.; Lithuania; Poland; Romania; Russia in Europe; Spain-F.E.; Switzerland; Turkey in Europe; Ukraine; Yugoslavia
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Perennial
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Roskov YR, 2005-06
Source database: ILDIS, 12, May 2014   96%
Bibliographic citation: Roskov Y.; Zarucchi J.; Novoselova M. & Bisby F. (†) (eds). (2020). ILDIS: ILDIS World Database of Legumes (version 12, May 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:20