Species Details : Anthurium andraeanum Linden ex André

Accepted scientific name:
Anthurium andraeanum Linden ex André (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Anthurium andraeanum  Linden ex André
Synonyms:
Anthurium andraeanum var. album (Pynaert) W.Bull (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthurium andraeanum var. album (Pynaert) W.Bull
Anthurium andraeanum album Pynaert (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthurium andraeanum album Pynaert
Anthurium andraeanum var. amoenum Pynaert (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthurium andraeanum var. amoenum Pynaert
Anthurium andraeanum var. atrosanguineum Pynaert (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthurium andraeanum var. atrosanguineum Pynaert
Anthurium andraeanum delicatissimum Pynaert (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthurium andraeanum delicatissimum Pynaert
Anthurium andraeanum var. divergens Sodiro (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthurium andraeanum var. divergens Sodiro
Anthurium andraeanum var. louisae Pynaert (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthurium andraeanum var. louisae Pynaert
Anthurium andraeanum var. roseum W.Bull (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthurium andraeanum var. roseum W.Bull
Anthurium andraeanum var. salmoneus W.Bull (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthurium andraeanum var. salmoneus W.Bull
Anthurium andraeanum var. sanguineum W.Bull (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthurium andraeanum var. sanguineum W.Bull
Anthurium venustum Sodiro (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthurium venustum Sodiro
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Alismatales CoL
Family Araceae WCSP
Genus Anthurium WCSP
Distribution: Colombia; Ecuador; Trinidad-Tobago; Venezuelan Antilles; Windward Is.
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2019). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 24th December 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:09bb1050-0eec-11e9-b4e1-fa163e792e6e:col20190103