Species Details : Erythronium dens-canis L.

Accepted scientific name:
Erythronium dens-canis L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Erythronium dens-canis  L.
Synonyms:
Erythronium bifidum Sweet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erythronium bifidum Sweet
Erythronium bulbosum St.-Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erythronium bulbosum St.-Lag.
Erythronium caninum Dulac (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erythronium caninum Dulac
Erythronium dens-canis subsp. albiflorum Kricsf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erythronium dens-canis subsp. albiflorum Kricsf.
Erythronium dens-canis var. niveum Baumg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erythronium dens-canis var. niveum Baumg.
Erythronium dens-canis var. purpureum Baumg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erythronium dens-canis var. purpureum Baumg.
Erythronium dens-canis var. roseum Baumg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erythronium dens-canis var. roseum Baumg.
Erythronium dens-canis var. tetragonum Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erythronium dens-canis var. tetragonum Schur
Erythronium latifolium Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erythronium latifolium Schur
Erythronium longifolium Mill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erythronium longifolium Mill.
Erythronium maculatum DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erythronium maculatum DC.
Erythronium maculosum Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erythronium maculosum Lam.
Erythronium niveum (Baumg.) Pînzaru (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erythronium niveum (Baumg.) Pînzaru
Erythronium niveum var. pedemontanum Pînzaru (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erythronium niveum var. pedemontanum Pînzaru
Erythronium obtusiflorum Opiz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erythronium obtusiflorum Opiz
Erythronium ovatifolium Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erythronium ovatifolium Poir.
Erythronium vernale Salisb., nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erythronium vernale Salisb., nom. superfl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Liliales CoL
Family Liliaceae WCSP
Genus Erythronium WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Austria; Bulgaria; Czechoslovakia; France; Greece; Hungary; Italy; Portugal; Romania; Spain; Switzerland; Turkey-in-Europe; Ukraine; Virginia; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52