Accepted scientific name:
Syzygium syzygioides (Miq.) Merr. & L.M.Perry (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Syzygium syzygioides (Miq.) Merr. & L.M.Perry
Synonyms:
Eugenia pseudosyzygioides M.R.Hend. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia pseudosyzygioides M.R.Hend.
Eugenia syzygioides (Miq.) M.R.Hend. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia syzygioides (Miq.) M.R.Hend.
Jambosa syzygioides Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jambosa syzygioides Miq.
Syzygium caudatum Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Syzygium caudatum Wall.
Syzygium nelitricarpum Teijsm. & Binn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Syzygium nelitricarpum Teijsm. & Binn.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Myrtaceae CoL
Genus Syzygium CoL
Distribution: Assam to W. Malesia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d61dcdf-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140628