Species Details : Hoplostethus mikhailini Kotlyar, 1986

Accepted scientific name:
Hoplostethus mikhailini Kotlyar, 1986 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hoplostethus mikhailini  Kotlyar, 1986
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
迈氏胸棘鲷 Mai shi xiong ji diao Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
邁氏胸棘鯛 Mai shih syong ji diao Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Beryciformes FishBase
Family Trachichthyidae FishBase
Genus Hoplostethus FishBase
Distribution: Southeast Atlantic and Western Indian Ocean: Cape of Good Hope to Delagoa Bay.
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Moore, J., 2014-05-19
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=15666
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:33