Species Details : Ibatia ganglinosa (Vell.) Morillo

You selected Matelea maritima subsp. ganglinosa (Vell.) J. Fontella Pereira. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Ibatia ganglinosa (Vell.) Morillo (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ibatia ganglinosa  (Vell.) Morillo
Synonyms:
Cynanchum ganglinosum Vell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cynanchum ganglinosum Vell.
Gonolobus ganglinosus (Vell.) Decne. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gonolobus ganglinosus (Vell.) Decne.
Ibatia quinquelobata Fourn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ibatia quinquelobata Fourn.
Matelea ganglinosa (Vell.) Rapini (synonym) 1 literature reference for Matelea ganglinosa (Vell.) Rapini
Matelea maritima subsp. ganglinosa (Vell.) J. Fontella Pereira (synonym) 1 literature reference for Matelea maritima subsp. ganglinosa (Vell.) J. Fontella Pereira
Pseudibatia ganglinosa (Vell.) Malme (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudibatia ganglinosa (Vell.) Malme
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Apocynaceae World Plants
Genus Ibatia World Plants
Distribution: NE-Brazil (Maranhao, Ceara, Rio Grande do Norte, Paraiba, Pernambuco, Bahia, Alagoas, Sergipe), SE-Brazil (Minas Gerais, Espirito Santo, Rio de Janeiro)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54