Species Details : Ebrechtella tricuspidata (Fabricius, 1775)

Accepted scientific name:
Ebrechtella tricuspidata (Fabricius, 1775) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ebrechtella tricuspidata  (Fabricius, 1775)
Synonyms:
Ebrechtella arciger (Grube, 1861) (synonym)
Ebrechtella pavesii (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1873) (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Ebrechtella tricuspidata concolor (Caporiacco, 1935)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Arachnida CoL
Order Araneae WSC
Family Thomisidae WSC
Genus Ebrechtella WSC
Distribution: Europe, Turkey, Caucasus, Russia to Central Asia, China, Korea, Japan
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: WSC editorial team, 2018-07-15 00:00:00
Source database: WSC, 19.5, Jan 2019   100%
Bibliographic citation: Kropf C., Nentwig W., Blick T. & Gloor D. (organizing board). (2019). WSC: World Spider Catalog (version 19.5, Jan 2019). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: https://wsc.nmbe.ch/species/40711
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:58