Species Details : Artemisia abyssinica Sch. Bip. ex Oliv. & Hiern

You selected Artemisia abyssinica Sch. Bip. ex A. Rich. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Artemisia abyssinica Sch. Bip. ex Oliv. & Hiern (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Artemisia abyssinica  Sch. Bip. ex Oliv. & Hiern
Synonyms:
Artemisia abyssinica Sch. Bip. ex A. Rich. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Artemisia abyssinica Sch. Bip. ex A. Rich.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Artemisia World Plants
Distribution: Saudi Arabia (Asir, C-Saudi Arabia, NE-Saudi Arabia, N-Saudi Arabia, Nafud Desert, Nejd Desert), Yemen (W-Yemen), Ethiopia, Eritrea, Chad
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53