Species details : Orthetrum boumiera Watson & Arthington, 1978

Accepted scientific name:
Orthetrum boumiera Watson & Arthington, 1978 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Orthetrum boumiera  Watson & Arthington, 1978
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Brownwater Skimmer Eng -
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Odonata Odonata
Family Libellulidae Odonata
Genus Orthetrum Odonata
Distribution: E Australia
Lifezones: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: van Tol J., 24-Dec-2011
Source database: Odonata, Dec 2011   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tol J. van (2015). Odonata: Global Species Database of Odonata (version Dec 2011). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 20th November 2015 (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:47647ad8-6ae5-11e5-9d43-bc764e092680:col20151110