Species Details : Berberis aetnensis C. Presl

Accepted scientific name:
Berberis aetnensis C. Presl (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Berberis aetnensis  C. Presl
Synonyms:
Berberis boissieri C. K. Schneid. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Berberis boissieri C. K. Schneid.
Berberis croatica I. Horv. ex Kusan (synonym) 1 literature reference for Berberis croatica I. Horv. ex Kusan
Berberis sicula Jan ex Schult. fil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Berberis sicula Jan ex Schult. fil.
Berberis vulgaris subsp. aetnensis (C. Presl) Rouy & Fouc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Berberis vulgaris subsp. aetnensis (C. Presl) Rouy & Fouc.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Berberidaceae World Plants
Genus Berberis World Plants
Distribution: Corsica, Sardinia, Sicily, Italy, Croatia, Montenegro, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Macedonia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., May-2018
Source database: World Plants, Apr 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Apr 2018). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2019). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 24th December 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:07149856-0eec-11e9-b4e1-fa163e792e6e:col20190103