Species Details : Foetorepus garthi (Seale, 1940)

Accepted scientific name:
Foetorepus garthi (Seale, 1940) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Foetorepus garthi  (Seale, 1940)
Synonyms:
Callionymus garthi Seale, 1940 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callionymus garthi Seale, 1940
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Perciformes FishBase
Family Callionymidae FishBase
Genus Foetorepus FishBase
Distribution: Southeast Pacific: Port Utria, Colombia.
Environment: Marine
Additional data: Needs another reference.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Fricke, R., 12-Jan-2012
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2019). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=60562
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39