Species Details : Clionella rosaria (Reeve, 1846)

Accepted scientific name:
Clionella rosaria (Reeve, 1846) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Clionella rosaria  (Reeve, 1846)
Synonyms:
Clionella kowiensis W.H.Turton, 1932 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clionella kowiensis W.H.Turton, 1932
Clionella kowiensis viridis W.H.Turton, 1932 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clionella kowiensis viridis W.H.Turton, 1932
Clionella nereia Bartsch, 1915 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clionella nereia Bartsch, 1915
Clionella proxima W.H.Turton, 1932 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clionella proxima W.H.Turton, 1932
Clionella rosaria kowiensis (W.H.Turton, 1932) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clionella rosaria kowiensis (W.H.Turton, 1932)
Clionella sybaritica Bartsch, 1915 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clionella sybaritica Bartsch, 1915
Pleurotoma rosaria Reeve, 1846 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Mollusca CoL
Class Gastropoda CoL
Order Neogastropoda CoL
Superfamily Conoidea CoL
Family Clavatulidae CoL
Genus Clionella CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tucker, John, 2009-12-02
Source database: WoRMS Mollusca, 2019-03-06   60%
Bibliographic citation: MolluscaBase (2020). WoRMS Mollusca: MolluscaBase (version 2019-03-06). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.molluscabase.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=216090
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 04:26:44