Species Details : Boletus subcaerulescens (E. A. Dick & Snell) Both, Bessette & A. R. Bessette, 2000

You selected Boletus edulis f. subcaerulescens (E. A. Dick & Snell) Vassilkov, 1966. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Boletus subcaerulescens (E. A. Dick & Snell) Both, Bessette & A. R. Bessette, 2000 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Boletus subcaerulescens  (E. A. Dick & Snell) Both, Bessette & A. R. Bessette, 2000
Synonyms:
Boletus edulis f. subcaerulescens (E. A. Dick & Snell) Vassilkov, 1966 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus edulis f. subcaerulescens (E. A. Dick & Snell) Vassilkov, 1966
Boletus edulis subsp. subcaerulescens E. A. Dick & Snell, 1965 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus edulis subsp. subcaerulescens E. A. Dick & Snell, 1965
Boletus separans var. subcaerulescens (E. A. Dick & Snell) A. H. Sm. & Thiers, 1971 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus separans var. subcaerulescens (E. A. Dick & Snell) A. H. Sm. & Thiers, 1971
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Boletales Species Fungorum
Family Boletaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Boletus Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Boletus subcaerulescens
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48