Infraspecific Taxon Details : Cassiope tetragona subsp. tetragona

You selected Andromeda tetragona L. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Cassiope tetragona subsp. tetragona (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cassiope tetragona subsp. tetragona
Synonyms:
Andromeda tetragona L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Andromeda tetragona L.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Vierkantige Schuppenheide - -
White arctic mountain heather - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Ericaceae World Plants
Genus Cassiope World Plants
Species Cassiope tetragona World Plants
Distribution: Finland, Norway, N-European Russia, Spitsbergen, Sweden, Siberia (W-Siberia, C-Siberia), Russian Far East, Alaska, Canada (British Columbia, Labrador, Northern Territories, Nunavut, Quebec, Yukon), Greenland
Environment: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Species 2000.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54