Species Details : Chenopodiastrum hybridum (L.) S. Fuentes, Uotila & Borsch

You selected Chenopodium hybridum L. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Chenopodiastrum hybridum (L.) S. Fuentes, Uotila & Borsch (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Chenopodiastrum hybridum  (L.) S. Fuentes, Uotila & Borsch
Synonyms:
Anserina stramoniifolia (Chev.) Montandon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anserina stramoniifolia (Chev.) Montandon
Atriplex hybrida (L.) Crantz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Atriplex hybrida (L.) Crantz
Botrys hybrida (L.) Nieuwl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Botrys hybrida (L.) Nieuwl.
Chenopodium angulatum Curt. ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chenopodium angulatum Curt. ex Steud.
Chenopodium angulosum Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chenopodium angulosum Lam.
Chenopodium hybridum L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chenopodium hybridum L.
Chenopodium serotinum Suter (ambiguous synonym)
Chenopodium stramoniifolium Cheval. (synonym)
Polycnemum hybridum (L.) Andrz. ex Trautv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polycnemum hybridum (L.) Andrz. ex Trautv.
Vulvaria stramoniifolia (Cheval.) Bub. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulvaria stramoniifolia (Cheval.) Bub.
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Bastard-Gänsefuß Bastard-Gaensefuss - -
Unechter Gänsefuß Unechter Gaensefuss - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Amaranthaceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Chenopodiastrum World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: Albania, Austria, Belgium, England, Bulgaria, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Denmark, Finland (I), France, Germany, Greece, Switzerland, Netherlands, Spain, Hungary, Italy, Macedonia, Slovenia, Croatia, Montenegro, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Serbia & Kosovo, Malta, Norway, Poland, Romania, Sicily, Sweden, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, W-, N-, C- & E-European Russia, Crimea, Belarus, Ukraine, Baleares (I), Malta (I), ?Algeria, Northern Caucasus, Georgia [Caucasus], Armenia, Azerbaijan, Siberia (W-Siberia, C-Siberia), Russian Far East, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Tajikistan, Japan (Hokkaido), China (Heilongjiang, Jilin, Liaoning, Nei Mongol, Hebei, Zhejiang, Shanxi, Shaanxi, Ningxia, Gansu, Sichuan, Yunnan, Qinghai, Xinjiang), Tibet, Mongolia, North Korea, Turkey (W-Anatolia), European Turkey, Pakistan (N.W.Frontier Prov., Peshawar, Hazara, Baluchistan, Chitral, Swat), Pakistani Kashmir (Baltistan), Jammu & Kashmir (Ladakh, Kashmir), Vietnam
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:09