Species Details : Panicum grande Hitchc. & Chase

Accepted scientific name:
Panicum grande Hitchc. & Chase (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Panicum grande  Hitchc. & Chase
Synonyms:
Aconisia grandis (Hitchc. & Chase) J.R.Grande (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aconisia grandis (Hitchc. & Chase) J.R.Grande
Panicum myrianthum Mez, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum myrianthum Mez, nom. illeg.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales WCSP
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Panicum WCSP
Distribution: Brazil North; Colombia; Costa Rica; Cuba; Ecuador; French Guiana; Guatemala; Guyana; Honduras; Mexico Gulf; Mexico Southeast; Nicaragua; Panam; Peru; Suriname; Trinidad-Tobago; Venezuela
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:08