Species Details : Athelia arachnoidea (Berk.) Jülich, 1972

You selected Rhizoctonia carotae Rader, 1948. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Athelia arachnoidea (Berk.) Jülich, 1972 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Athelia arachnoidea  (Berk.) Jülich, 1972
Synonyms:
Athelia arachnoidea var. arachnoidea (Berk.) Jülich, 1972 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Athelia arachnoidea var. arachnoidea (Berk.) Jülich, 1972
Athelia arachnoidea var. leptospora Jülich, 1972 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Athelia arachnoidea var. leptospora Jülich, 1972
Athelia bispora (J. Schröt.) Donk, 1957 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Athelia bispora (J. Schröt.) Donk, 1957
Athelia epiphylla sensu auct. brit. p.max.p. (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Athelia epiphylla sensu auct. brit. p.max.p.
Athelia epiphylla var. arachnoidea (Berk.) Krieglst., 1999 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Athelia epiphylla var. arachnoidea (Berk.) Krieglst., 1999
Athelia epiphylla var. cylindrospora Parmasto, 1967 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Athelia epiphylla var. cylindrospora Parmasto, 1967
Athelia epiphylla var. epiphylla Pers., 1822 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Athelia epiphylla var. epiphylla Pers., 1822
Corticium arachnoideum Berk., 1844 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corticium arachnoideum Berk., 1844
Corticium bisporum (J. Schröt.) Bourdot & Galzin, 1911 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corticium bisporum (J. Schröt.) Bourdot & Galzin, 1911
Corticium centrifugum sensu Bresadola (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Corticium centrifugum sensu Bresadola
Corticium centrifugum subsp. bisporum (J. Schröt.) Bourdot & Galzin, 1928 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corticium centrifugum subsp. bisporum (J. Schröt.) Bourdot & Galzin, 1928
Fibularhizoctonia carotae (Rader) G. C. Adams & Kropp, 1996 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fibularhizoctonia carotae (Rader) G. C. Adams & Kropp, 1996
Fusarium kuehnii sensu auct.; fide Checklist of Basidiomycota of Great Britain and Ireland (2005) (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Fusarium kuehnii sensu auct.; fide Checklist of Basidiomycota of Great Britain and Ireland (2005)
Hypochnus bisporus J. Schröt., 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypochnus bisporus J. Schröt., 1888
Rhizoctonia carotae Rader, 1948 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhizoctonia carotae Rader, 1948
Terana arachnoidea (Berk.) Kuntze, 1891 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Terana arachnoidea (Berk.) Kuntze, 1891
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Atheliales Species Fungorum
Family Atheliaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Athelia Species Fungorum
Distribution: Denmark; Estonia; Finland; Great Britain; Maryland; Sweden
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2017-10-27
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Athelia%20arachnoidea
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:49:56