Infraspecific Taxon Details : Daucus carota subsp. gummifer (Syme) Hook. fil.

Accepted scientific name:
Daucus carota subsp. gummifer (Syme) Hook. fil. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Daucus carota subsp. gummifer (Syme) Hook. fil.
Synonyms:
Daucus carota var. gummifer Syme (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daucus carota var. gummifer Syme
Daucus gingidium subsp. atlanticum Rivas Mart. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daucus gingidium subsp. atlanticum Rivas Mart.
Daucus maritimus var. marcescens Merino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daucus maritimus var. marcescens Merino
Daucus maritimus f. multisectus Merino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daucus maritimus f. multisectus Merino
Daucus maritimus f. nitidiformis (Rouy & E. G. Camus) Merino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daucus maritimus f. nitidiformis (Rouy & E. G. Camus) Merino
Daucus maritimus nitidiformis Rouy & E. G. Camus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daucus maritimus nitidiformis Rouy & E. G. Camus
Daucus maritimus f. pseudogummifer Merino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daucus maritimus f. pseudogummifer Merino
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Apiaceae World Plants
Genus Daucus World Plants
Species Daucus carota World Plants
Distribution: England, Corsica, Denmark, France, Channel Isl., Ireland, NW-Spain, Italy, Portugal, Sardinia, ?Morocco, ?Tunisia, ?Libya
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53