Species Details : Dinebra retroflexa (Vahl) Panz.

Accepted scientific name:
Dinebra retroflexa (Vahl) Panz. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dinebra retroflexa  (Vahl) Panz.
Synonyms:
Cynosurus retroflexus Vahl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cynosurus retroflexus Vahl
Dactylis paspaloides Willd., nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylis paspaloides Willd., nom. superfl.
Dinebra aegyptiaca Delile, nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dinebra aegyptiaca Delile, nom. superfl.
Dinebra paspaloides P.Beauv., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dinebra paspaloides P.Beauv., nom. illeg.
Infraspecific taxon: Dinebra retroflexa var. condensata S.M.Phillips
Dinebra retroflexa var. retroflexa
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales WCSP
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Dinebra WCSP
Distribution: Afghanistan; Andaman Is.; Angola; Bangladesh; Botswana; Burkina; Burundi; Cameroon; Cape Provinces; Caprivi Strip; Chad; China South-Central; China Southeast; Congo; Czechoslovakia; Djibouti; Egypt; Eritrea; Ethiopia; Free State; India; Iran; Iraq; Kenya; Kuwait; KwaZulu-Natal; Lebanon-Syria; Lesser Sunda Is.; Libya; Madagascar; Malaya; Mali; Maryland; Mauritania; Mauritius; Mozambique; Namibia; Nicobar Is.; Niger; Nigeria; North Carolina; Northern Provinces; Oman; Pakistan; Palestine; Queensland; Saudi Arabia; Senegal; Sinai; Somalia; St.Helena; Sudan; Swaziland; Tanzania; Uganda; Yemen; Zambia; Zare; Zimbabwe
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:29