Species Details : Bankera cinerea (Bull.) Rauschert, 1988

Accepted scientific name:
Bankera cinerea (Bull.) Rauschert, 1988 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bankera cinerea  (Bull.) Rauschert, 1988
Synonyms:
Hydnum cinereum Bull., 1789 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum cinereum Bull., 1789
Hydnum cyathiforme var. cinereum (Bull.) J.F.Gmel., 1792 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum cyathiforme var. cinereum (Bull.) J.F.Gmel., 1792
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Thelephorales Species Fungorum
Family Bankeraceae Species Fungorum
Genus Bankera Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2017-10-27
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Bankera%20cinerea
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:33