Species Details : Trichaptum fuscoviolaceum (Ehrenb.) Ryvarden, 1972

Accepted scientific name:
Trichaptum fuscoviolaceum (Ehrenb.) Ryvarden, 1972 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Trichaptum fuscoviolaceum  (Ehrenb.) Ryvarden, 1972
Synonyms:
Acia hollii (J. C. Schmidt) P. Karst., 1879 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acia hollii (J. C. Schmidt) P. Karst., 1879
Agaricus decipiens Willd., 1778 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus decipiens Willd., 1778
Boletus decipiens J. F. Gmel., 1792 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus decipiens J. F. Gmel., 1792
Hirschioporus fuscoviolaceus (Ehrenb.) Donk, 1933 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hirschioporus fuscoviolaceus (Ehrenb.) Donk, 1933
Hirschioporus fuscoviolaceus f. candidus (Ehrenb.) Bondartsev, 1953 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hirschioporus fuscoviolaceus f. candidus (Ehrenb.) Bondartsev, 1953
Hirschioporus fuscoviolaceus f. fuscoviolaceus (Ehrenb.) Donk, 1933 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hirschioporus fuscoviolaceus f. fuscoviolaceus (Ehrenb.) Donk, 1933
Hirschioporus fuscoviolaceus f. hollii (J. C. Schmidt) Bondartsev, 1953 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hirschioporus fuscoviolaceus f. hollii (J. C. Schmidt) Bondartsev, 1953
Hirschioporus fuscoviolaceus f. tomentosomarginatus Parmasto, 1963 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hirschioporus fuscoviolaceus f. tomentosomarginatus Parmasto, 1963
Hydnum candidum (Ehrenb.) Schltdl., 1824 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum candidum (Ehrenb.) Schltdl., 1824
Hydnum decipiens Schrad., 1794 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum decipiens Schrad., 1794
Hydnum fuscoviolaceum (Ehrenb.) Fr., 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum fuscoviolaceum (Ehrenb.) Fr., 1821
Hydnum hollii (J. C. Schmidt) Fr., 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum hollii (J. C. Schmidt) Fr., 1821
Hydnum hollii var. carneum (Ehrenb.) Schltdl., 1824 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum hollii var. carneum (Ehrenb.) Schltdl., 1824
Hydnum hollii var. hollii (J. C. Schmidt) Fr., 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum hollii var. hollii (J. C. Schmidt) Fr., 1821
Irpex candidus (Ehrenb.) Weinm., 1836 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Irpex candidus (Ehrenb.) Weinm., 1836
Irpex fuscoviolaceus (Ehrenb.) Fr., 1828 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Irpex fuscoviolaceus (Ehrenb.) Fr., 1828
Irpex fuscoviolaceus var. fuscoviolaceus (Ehrenb.) Fr., 1828 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Irpex fuscoviolaceus var. fuscoviolaceus (Ehrenb.) Fr., 1828
Irpex fuscoviolaceus f. fuscoviolaceus (Ehrenb.) Fr., 1828 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Irpex fuscoviolaceus f. fuscoviolaceus (Ehrenb.) Fr., 1828
Irpex fuscoviolaceus f. pallidus Henn., 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Irpex fuscoviolaceus f. pallidus Henn., 1898
Irpex fuscoviolaceus var. stipitatus Wettst., 1885 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Irpex fuscoviolaceus var. stipitatus Wettst., 1885
Irpex violaceus (Pers.) Quél., 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Irpex violaceus (Pers.) Quél., 1888
Merulius violaceus Pers., 1797 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius violaceus Pers., 1797
Odontia hollii (J. C. Schmidt) Rea, 1922 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Odontia hollii (J. C. Schmidt) Rea, 1922
Polyporus abietinus f. fuscoviolaceus (Ehrenb.) D. V. Baxter, 1948 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus abietinus f. fuscoviolaceus (Ehrenb.) D. V. Baxter, 1948
Sistotrema candidum Pers., 1818 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sistotrema candidum Pers., 1818
Sistotrema carneum Ehrenb., 1818 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sistotrema carneum Ehrenb., 1818
Sistotrema fuscoviolaceum Ehrenb., 1818 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sistotrema fuscoviolaceum Ehrenb., 1818
Sistotrema hollii J. C. Schmidt, 1817 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sistotrema hollii J. C. Schmidt, 1817
Sistotrema violaceum Pers., 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sistotrema violaceum Pers., 1801
Sistotrema violaceum var. fuscoviolaceum (Ehrenb.) Pers., 1825 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sistotrema violaceum var. fuscoviolaceum (Ehrenb.) Pers., 1825
Sistotrema violaceum var. violaceum Pers., 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sistotrema violaceum var. violaceum Pers., 1801
Trametes abietina var. fuscoviolacea (Ehrenb.) Pilát, 1939 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trametes abietina var. fuscoviolacea (Ehrenb.) Pilát, 1939
Trichaptum hollii (J. C. Schmidt) Kreisel, 1984 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichaptum hollii (J. C. Schmidt) Kreisel, 1984
Xylodon candidus Ehrenb., 1818 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xylodon candidus Ehrenb., 1818
Xylodon fuscoviolaceus (Ehrenb.) Kuntze, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xylodon fuscoviolaceus (Ehrenb.) Kuntze, 1898
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Hymenochaetales Species Fungorum
Family Not assigned Species Fungorum
Genus Trichaptum Species Fungorum
Distribution: Austria; Belize; Finland; Germany; Honshu; Norway; Poland; Slovakia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2017-10-27
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Trichaptum%20fuscoviolaceum
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:49:56