Species Details : Alnus maximowiczii Callier

You selected Alnus viridis subsp. maximowiczii (Callier) D.Löve. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Alnus maximowiczii Callier (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Alnus maximowiczii  Callier
Synonyms:
Alnaster crispus subsp. maximowiczii (Callier) Murai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnaster crispus subsp. maximowiczii (Callier) Murai
Alnaster crispus var. maximowiczii (Callier) Murai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnaster crispus var. maximowiczii (Callier) Murai
Alnaster crispus var. sachalinensis (Koidz.) Murai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnaster crispus var. sachalinensis (Koidz.) Murai
Alnaster maximowiczii (Callier) Czerep. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnaster maximowiczii (Callier) Czerep.
Alnus alnobetula subsp. maximowiczii (Callier) Chery (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus alnobetula subsp. maximowiczii (Callier) Chery
Alnus crispa subsp. maximowiczii (Callier) Hultén (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus crispa subsp. maximowiczii (Callier) Hultén
Alnus crispa var. sachalinensis (Koidz.) H.Hara (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus crispa var. sachalinensis (Koidz.) H.Hara
Alnus fruticosa var. sachalinensis Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus fruticosa var. sachalinensis Koidz.
Alnus maximowiczii var. sachalinensis (Koidz.) Nemoto (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus maximowiczii var. sachalinensis (Koidz.) Nemoto
Alnus viridis subsp. maximowiczii (Callier) D.Löve (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus viridis subsp. maximowiczii (Callier) D.Löve
Duschekia maximowiczii (Callier) Pouzar (synonym) 1 literature reference for Duschekia maximowiczii (Callier) Pouzar
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fagales CoL
Family Betulaceae WCSP
Genus Alnus WCSP
Distribution: Japan; Khabarovsk; Korea; Kuril Is.; Primorye; Sakhalin
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53