Species Details : Cattania olympica (Roth, 1855)

You selected Helix cingulata olympica Roth, 1855. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Cattania olympica (Roth, 1855) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Cattania (Cattaniella) olympica (Roth, 1855) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattania (Cattaniella) olympica (Roth, 1855)
Helix cingulata olympica Roth, 1855 (synonym)
Helix olympica Roth, 1855 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Mollusca CoL
Class Gastropoda CoL
Order Stylommatophora CoL
Superfamily Helicoidea CoL
Family Helicidae CoL
Genus Cattania CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Bouchet, Philippe, 2016-03-02
Source database: WoRMS Mollusca, 2019-03-06   60%
Bibliographic citation: MolluscaBase (2020). WoRMS Mollusca: MolluscaBase (version 2019-03-06). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.molluscabase.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=871132
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 22:21:54