Species Details : Telekia speciosa (Schreb.) Baumg.

Accepted scientific name:
Telekia speciosa (Schreb.) Baumg. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Telekia speciosa  (Schreb.) Baumg.
Synonyms:
Buphthalmum cordifolium Waldst. & Kit. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Buphthalmum cordifolium Waldst. & Kit.
Buphthalmum speciosum Schreb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Buphthalmum speciosum Schreb.
Corvisartia caucasica (Pers.) G. Don ex Loud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corvisartia caucasica (Pers.) G. Don ex Loud.
Inula caucasica Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Inula caucasica Pers.
Inula telekia E. H. L. Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Inula telekia E. H. L. Krause
Molpadia suaveolens H. Cass. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Molpadia suaveolens H. Cass.
Telekia cordifolia DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Telekia cordifolia DC.
Telekia ovata C. Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Telekia ovata C. Koch
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Telekia World Plants
Distribution: England (I), Ireland (I), Norway (I), Sweden (I), Finland (I), France (I), Denmark (I), Belgium (I), Germany (I), Austria (I), Italy (I), Poland (I), Czech Republic (I), Slovakia, Hungary, Slovenia, Croatia, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Serbia & Kosovo, Montenegro, Macedonia, Albania, Romania, Bulgaria, Greece, Ukraine, NW- & C-European Russia, Northern Caucasus, Georgia [Caucasus], Armenia, Azerbaijan, Turkey (N-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia, NW-Anatolia: Bithynia)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-04-05 03:36:59