Species Details : Masdevallia amabilis Rchb.f. & Warsz.

Accepted scientific name:
Masdevallia amabilis Rchb.f. & Warsz. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Masdevallia amabilis  Rchb.f. & Warsz.
Synonyms:
Masdevallia amabilis f. flammula (H.Mohr & Braas) O.Gruss & M.Wolff (synonym) 1 literature reference for Masdevallia amabilis f. flammula (H.Mohr & Braas) O.Gruss & M.Wolff
Masdevallia amabilis var. lineata Linden & André (synonym) 1 literature reference for Masdevallia amabilis var. lineata Linden & André
Masdevallia flammula H.Mohr & Braas (synonym) 1 literature reference for Masdevallia flammula H.Mohr & Braas
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Masdevallia WCSP
Distribution: Peru
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52