Species Details : Allium oleraceum L.

You selected Allium oleraceum var. carinatum Nyman. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Allium oleraceum L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allium oleraceum  L.
Synonyms:
Allium complanatum Boreau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium complanatum Boreau
Allium intermedium G.Don, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium intermedium G.Don, nom. illeg.
Allium oleraceum var. carinatum Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium oleraceum var. carinatum Nyman
Allium oleraceum var. complanatum Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium oleraceum var. complanatum Fr.
Allium oleraceum var. latifolium W.D.J.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium oleraceum var. latifolium W.D.J.Koch
Allium oxypetalum G.Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium oxypetalum G.Don
Allium pallens var. pseudooleraceum Seregin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium pallens var. pseudooleraceum Seregin
Allium parviflorum Thuill., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium parviflorum Thuill., nom. illeg.
Allium scabrum Gilib., opus utique oppr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium scabrum Gilib., opus utique oppr.
Allium virens Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium virens Lam.
Allium virescens Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium virescens Lam.
Cepa oleracea (L.) Bernh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cepa oleracea (L.) Bernh.
Codonoprasum alpicola Jord. & Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Codonoprasum alpicola Jord. & Fourr.
Codonoprasum complanatum (Boreau) Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Codonoprasum complanatum (Boreau) Fourr.
Codonoprasum intermedium Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Codonoprasum intermedium Rchb.
Codonoprasum oleraceum (L.) Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Codonoprasum oleraceum (L.) Rchb.
Codonoprasum viridiflorum Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Codonoprasum viridiflorum Schur
Porrum oleraceum (L.) Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Porrum oleraceum (L.) Moench
Raphione oleracea (L.) Salisb., not validly publ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Raphione oleracea (L.) Salisb., not validly publ.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales WCSP
Family Amaryllidaceae WCSP
Genus Allium WCSP
Distribution: Austria; Baltic States; Belarus; Belgium; Bulgaria; Central European Rus; Corse; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; East European Russia; Finland; France; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Hungary; Iceland; Ireland; Italy; Kentucky; Netherlands; New South Wales; North Caucasus; North European Russi; Northwest European R; Norway; Ontario; Poland; Portugal; Romania; Sicilia; South European Russi; Spain; Sweden; Switzerland; Transcaucasus; Turkey; Ukraine; Virginia; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:07