Species Details : Daucus edulis (Lowe) Wojew., Reduron, Banasiak & Spalik

You selected Monizia edulis Lowe. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Daucus edulis (Lowe) Wojew., Reduron, Banasiak & Spalik (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Daucus edulis  (Lowe) Wojew., Reduron, Banasiak & Spalik
Synonyms:
Monizia edulis Lowe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Monizia edulis Lowe
Monizia edulis subsp. giranus J. A. Carvalho & F. Fern. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Monizia edulis subsp. giranus J. A. Carvalho & F. Fern.
Monizia edulis subsp. isambertoi F. Fern. & J. A. Carvalho (synonym) 1 literature reference for Monizia edulis subsp. isambertoi F. Fern. & J. A. Carvalho
Monizia edulis subsp. santosii F. Fern. & J. A. Carvalho (synonym) 1 literature reference for Monizia edulis subsp. santosii F. Fern. & J. A. Carvalho
Thapsia decipiens Hook. fil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thapsia decipiens Hook. fil.
Thapsia edulis Nichols. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thapsia edulis Nichols.
Thapsia melanoselina Masf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thapsia melanoselina Masf.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Apiaceae World Plants
Genus Daucus World Plants
Distribution: Madeira (Madeira Isl., Ilhas Desertas), +Islas Selvagens
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53