Species Details : Falsomesosella gardneri Breuning, 1938

Accepted scientific name:
Falsomesosella gardneri Breuning, 1938 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Falsomesosella affinis Breuning, 1938 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Falsomesosella affinis Breuning, 1938
Falsomesosella (Falsomesosella) affinis Breuning, 1939 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Falsomesosella (Falsomesosella) affinis Breuning, 1939
Falsomesosella (Falsomesosella) gardneri Breuning, 1939 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Falsomesosella (Falsomesosella) gardneri Breuning, 1939
Mesosa (Aphelocnemia) annamensis Breuning, 1939 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mesosa (Aphelocnemia) annamensis Breuning, 1939
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Coleoptera CoL
Superfamily Chrysomeloidea TITAN
Family Cerambycidae TITAN
Genus Falsomesosella TITAN
Distribution: Nepal, Chine, Inde, Vietnam
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tavakilian G., 2015-04
Source database: TITAN, Apr 2015   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tavakilian G. & Chevillotte H. (2020). TITAN: Cerambycidae database (version Apr 2015). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:43