Species Details : Jinshaia sinensis (Sauvage & Dabry de Thiersant, 1874)

Accepted scientific name:
Jinshaia sinensis (Sauvage & Dabry de Thiersant, 1874) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Jinshaia sinensis  (Sauvage & Dabry de Thiersant, 1874)
Synonyms:
Hemimyzon sinensis (Sauvage & Dabry de Thiersant, 1874) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemimyzon sinensis (Sauvage & Dabry de Thiersant, 1874)
Hemimzon sinensis (Sauvage & Dabry de Thiersant, 1874) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemimzon sinensis (Sauvage & Dabry de Thiersant, 1874)
Homaloptera sinensis (Sauvage & Darby de Thiersant, 1874) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Homaloptera sinensis (Sauvage & Darby de Thiersant, 1874)
Psilorhynchus sinensis Sauvage & Dabry de Thiersant, 1874 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psilorhynchus sinensis Sauvage & Dabry de Thiersant, 1874
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Balitora čínská Balitora cinska Czech Czech Republic Click here to show the literature
 reference
Hiina voohink Hiina voohink Estonian Estonia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Tiikeri-imunuoliainen Tiikeri-imunuoliainen Finnish Finland Click here to show the literature
 reference
中华金沙鳅 Zhong hua jin sha qiu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
中华间吸鳅 Zhong hua jian xi qiu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
中華金沙鰍 Jhong hua jin sha ciou Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
中華間吸鰍 Jhong hua jian si ciou Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cypriniformes FishBase
Family Balitoridae FishBase
Genus Jinshaia FishBase
Distribution: Asia: Yangtze (Ref. 33508) and Jinsha-jiang drainages in China (Ref. 37823).
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 2014-05-19
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=55403
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:37:54