Species Details : Drosera villosa St.Hil.

You selected Drosera adscendens Planch. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Drosera villosa St.Hil. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Drosera villosa  St.Hil.
Synonyms:
Drosera adscendens Planch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera adscendens Planch.
Drosera ascendens St.Hil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera ascendens St.Hil.
Drosera villosa ascendens (St.Hil.) Hort.Weiner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera villosa ascendens (St.Hil.) Hort.Weiner
Drosera villosa bifurca F.Buxb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera villosa bifurca F.Buxb.
Drosera villosa latifolia Eichl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera villosa latifolia Eichl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Droseraceae Droseraceae Database
Genus Drosera Droseraceae Database
Distribution: Acre; Alagoas; Amapa; Amazonas; Bahia; Brazilia Distrito Federal; Cear; Espirito Santo; Fernando de Noronha; Goias; Maranhao; Mato Grosso; Mato Grosso do Sul; Minas Gerais; Para; Paramba; Parana; Pernambuco; Piaum; Rio Grande do Norte; Rio Grande do Sul; Rio de Janeiro; Rondonia; Roraima; Santa Catarina; Sao Paulo; Sergipe; Tocantins; Trindade
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Culham A., 2008
Source database: Droseraceae Database, 0.1, Dec 2008   95%
Bibliographic citation: Culham A. & Yesson C. (2019). Droseraceae Database (version 0.1, Dec 2008). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39