Species Details : Galeopsis segetum Neck.

Accepted scientific name:
Galeopsis segetum Neck. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Galeopsis segetum  Neck.
Synonyms:
Dalanum segetum (Neck.) Dostál (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dalanum segetum (Neck.) Dostál
Galeopsis cannabina (L.) Pollich (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galeopsis cannabina (L.) Pollich
Galeopsis conillii Sennen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galeopsis conillii Sennen
Galeopsis dubia Leers (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galeopsis dubia Leers
Galeopsis elegans Boreau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galeopsis elegans Boreau
Galeopsis grandiflora Roth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galeopsis grandiflora Roth
Galeopsis media Micheli ex Turra (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galeopsis media Micheli ex Turra
Galeopsis ochroleuca Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galeopsis ochroleuca Lam.
Galeopsis ochroleuca var. versicolor Gaudin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galeopsis ochroleuca var. versicolor Gaudin
Galeopsis segetum var. aranensis O.Bolos & Vigo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galeopsis segetum var. aranensis O.Bolos & Vigo
Galeopsis segetum f. glabra J.Duvign. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galeopsis segetum f. glabra J.Duvign.
Galeopsis tetrahit var. cannabina L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galeopsis tetrahit var. cannabina L.
Galeopsis tetrahit subsp. grandiflora Ehrh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galeopsis tetrahit subsp. grandiflora Ehrh.
Galeopsis villosa Huds. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galeopsis villosa Huds.
Ladanella segetum (Neck.) Pouzar & Slavíková (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ladanella segetum (Neck.) Pouzar & Slavíková
Ladanum dubium (Leers) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ladanum dubium (Leers) Kuntze
Ladanum luteum Gilib., opus utique oppr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ladanum luteum Gilib., opus utique oppr.
Ladanum ochroleucum (Lam.) Slavíková (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ladanum ochroleucum (Lam.) Slavíková
Tetrahit longiflorum Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tetrahit longiflorum Moench
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lamiaceae WCSP
Genus Galeopsis WCSP
Distribution: Austria; Belgium; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; France; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Hungary; Italy; Netherlands; Romania; Spain; Switzerland; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2017). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2017). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 28th November 2017. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:6e671f7a-d06f-11e7-8cee-bc764e092680:col20171124