Infraspecific Taxon Details : Vicia tenuifolia subsp. dalmatica (A.Kern.)Greuter

You selected Vicia tenuifolia sensu auct. This is a misapplied name for:

Accepted scientific name:
Vicia tenuifolia subsp. dalmatica (A.Kern.)Greuter (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Vicia tenuifolia subsp. dalmatica (A.Kern.)Greuter
Synonyms:
Vicia asiatica (Freyn)Grossh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vicia asiatica (Freyn)Grossh.
Vicia cracca subsp. stenophylla P.H.Davis & Plitmann, p.p.A (synonym) 2 literature references for Vicia cracca subsp. stenophylla P.H.Davis & Plitmann, p.p.A
Vicia dalmatica A.Kern. (synonym) 2 literature references for Vicia dalmatica A.Kern.
Vicia elegans Guss., p.p.A (synonym) 2 literature references for Vicia elegans Guss., p.p.A
Vicia elegans var. asiatica Freyn (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vicia elegans var. asiatica Freyn
Vicia heracleotica Juz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vicia heracleotica Juz.
Vicia stenophylla (Boiss.)Velen. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Vicia stenophylla (Boiss.)Velen.
Vicia tenuifolia sensu auct. (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Vicia tenuifolia sensu auct.
Vicia tenuifolia subsp. stenophylla Boiss., p.p. (synonym) 3 literature references for Vicia tenuifolia subsp. stenophylla Boiss., p.p.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Goroshek Aziatski Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Goroshek Dalmatski Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Goroshek Izyashchnyi Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae CoL
Genus Vicia CoL
Species Vicia tenuifolia CoL
Distribution: Afghanistan; Albania; Armenia; Azerbaijan; Bulgaria; Cyprus; East Aegean Is(Greek); France; Greece; Gruzia; Hungary; Iran; Iraq; Israel-Jordan; Italy-F.E.; Kriti; Lebanon-Syria; Pakistan; Romania; Turkey in Asia; Ukraine; Yugoslavia
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Climbing, Not climbing; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Perennial
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: ILDIS, 12, May 2014   96%
Bibliographic citation: Roskov Y., Zarucchi J., Novoselova M. & Bisby F. (†) (eds). (2019). ILDIS World Database of Legumes (version 12, May 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 00:39:38