Species Details : Neogloboquadrina dutertrei (d'Orbigny, 1839)

You selected Globigerina cretacea var. eggeri Heron-Allen & Earland, 1922. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Neogloboquadrina dutertrei (d'Orbigny, 1839) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Neogloboquadrina dutertrei  (d'Orbigny, 1839)
Synonyms:
Globigerina cretacea var. eggeri Heron-Allen & Earland, 1922 (synonym)
Globigerina dutertrei d'Orbigny, 1839 (synonym)
Globigerina eggeri Rhumbler, 1901 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Globigerina eggeri Rhumbler, 1901
Globigerina rotundata d'Orbigny in Fornasini, 1898 (synonym)
Globoquadrina dutertrei (d'Orbigny, 1839) (synonym)
Neogloboquadrina blowi (Rögl & Bolli, 1973) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neogloboquadrina blowi (Rögl & Bolli, 1973)
Neogloboquadrina dutertrei subsp. dutertrei (d'Orbigny, 1839) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neogloboquadrina dutertrei subsp. dutertrei (d'Orbigny, 1839)
Neogloboquadrina eggeri (Heron-Allen & Earland, 1922) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neogloboquadrina eggeri (Heron-Allen & Earland, 1922)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Chromista CoL
Phylum Foraminifera WoRMS Foraminifera
Class Globothalamea WoRMS Foraminifera
Order Rotaliida WoRMS Foraminifera
Superfamily Globorotalioidea WoRMS Foraminifera
Family Globorotaliidae WoRMS Foraminifera
Genus Neogloboquadrina WoRMS Foraminifera
Distribution: Guam; Mediterranean Sea; New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone; North Atlantic Ocean
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hayward, Bruce, 2010-03-26
Source database: WoRMS Foraminifera, 2019-03-05   98%
Bibliographic citation: Hayward B.W.; Le Coze F. & Gross O. (2020). WoRMS Foraminifera: World Foraminifera Database (version 2019-03-05). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/foraminifera/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=113473
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:33